Administrative Staff

Farrell, Brandy
Assistant Principal for Instruction
Wallace, Brett
Principal

Support Staff

Farris, Eric
Reichman, Gloria
Nutrition Manager

Teaching Staff

Alligood, Stacy
6th/7th Grade Math Teacher
Bagwell, Aimee
Gifted ELA
Bivins, David
Burns, Kyle
8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Cole, Nancy
7th grade Life Science Teacher, Girls Soccer coach
Copeland, Jamessa
6th Math Teacher
Crawford, Myosha
8th grade Math
Cuthpert, Carita
7th Grade S.S. Teacher
Dantes, Edlena
Teacher
Dent, Brandi
Chorus Teacher
Dollar, Katherine
Teacher
Dowd, Mike
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Floyd, Tony
8th Grade Science and Gifted
Franklin, Jennifer
Math Connections Teacher
Garman, Jamaal
6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Gibson, Candace
Physical Education Teacher
Gill, Amber
7th Grade Math Teacher
Graf, Stephen
8th grade math teacher
Hammock, Karen
7th Grade Math Teacher
Harbin, David
Physical Education Teacher
Harbin, Jody
Teacher
Harbin, Sheila
7th Grade ELA Teacher
Harrell, Keila
Teacher
Hayes, Demetria
7th grade ELA teacher
Hudlin, Tyler
8th Grade Math Teacher
Hunter, Duchess
Jackson, Brenda
Teacher
Jones, Kacy
GA Studies 8
Jones, Ricky
Computer Science Teacher
Jones, Shenequia
Teacher
Levieux, Kayla
8th Grade English Language Arts
Libazs, Haely
6th Grade English Language Arts
Mann, Melanie
7th Grade Gifted Life Science Teacher
Martin, Mike
Physical Education Teacher/ Athletic Director
Mathis, Jenny
Teacher
Moore, Kirsten
Teacher
Nash, Jamie
6th Grade Science Teacher
Oglesby, Jimmy
7th Grade Life Science Teacher
Pfeuffer, Sheri
Media Specialist---Visit MC Page under Academics Tab
Ragin, Penney
AC7 & 8th Math Teacher
Rape, Hal
Physical Education Teacher
Reese, Benjamin
Teacher
Rogers, Robyn
6th grade math teacher
Russell, Tunisia
Teacher
Ruzic, Steven
Teacher
Shaver, Lynn
6th & 7th grade Social Studies
Sterling, Kerri
Science Teacher
Stokes, Linda
teacher
Terry, Sara
AC6 Math & AC8 Algebra 1 Teacher
Thomas, Evan
Band Director
Tolleson, Tripp
Ag Teacher
Tyler, Wimberly
6th grade English/Language Arts Teacher, Drama Club Director
Walker, Brianna
6th Grade Language Arts & Gifted
Wurdeman, Carrie
ELA teacher
Zeuner, Melissa
Engineering & Technology Teacher